Register Now for Lacrosse 

0

Your Cart is Empty

Prosper Boys, 5/6 Team Page

Welcome to the 5/6 Team Page!

 

Coaches:

    • Youth Director: Pat DeBolt, 315.719.8072
    • Coaching Staff:
      • Shane Carte, 469.678.0243
      • Michel Moffatt, 304,964,8748
      • Matt Goss, 940.218.8453
      • Kyle Leney, 972.922.9440
      • Rob Hegarty, 617.901.4070
      • Evan Endicott, 214.282.5029

      

    Communication channels:

    • Remind App: This is our primary communication channel. We’ll use it for quick updates about weather concerns, field changes, or reminder for an action. All parents must be signed up. Click here for the 5/6 Team.
    • Online Calendar:With 150 games across the 11 Prosper Teams, we are going shelve the Teamup app and just use the team page. We apologize for the change.
    • Email Database: Designed for periodic updates to the program, fundraisers, offseason activities, etc. 
    • Youth Facebook Page: Designed for both the youth girls and boys lacrosse community to converse, post about upcoming events, camps, etc.
    • Prosper Lacrosse Instagram Page: Designed for the entire Prosper Lacrosse community (youth and high school) to showcase the growth of lacrosse in Prosper.
    • Prosperlax.com: Designed to showcase our photos, merch store, blogs and team pages. It will be the one stop for all of the information you need.

     

    Covid Policy: 

    The full policy will be shared as soon as possible; however, for the start of practicing there are a few rules we will need to be following:

    • If a player is experiencing any illness, temperature, etc, please stay home!
    • Wear a mask/gaiter to practice
    • Temperature checks required
    • Leave bags outside the fence and 6 feet from another player

     

    Practices:

    • Scheduled 5/6 practices are Tuesday and Thursday from 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m. on MP1 turf fields at Frontier Park
    • All players will need to complete at least 1 hour worth of Wall Ball EACH week. 15 minutes 4-5 times a week would be ideal! This can be completed at the fields or home.
    • Players should be dressed at the start of practice and passing with a partner
    • Bad Weather Hotline (972.662.8999) is updated daily at 3 p.m.; we will let everyone know via the Remind app

     

    Game Schedules:

     

    White - 5/6 D2

    Date Day of Week Time Prosper Team Opponent Location Status
    2/21 Sunday 2:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Southlake 5/6 D2 White Southlake @ Norht Park Field 2 Cancelled
    2/28 Sunday 12:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Lovejoy 5/6 D2 Black (Counter) Lovejoy @ Willow Springs Middle School  
    3/20 Saturday 12:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Plano West 5/6 D2 (Counter) Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    3/21 Sunday 11:30 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Southlake 5/6 D1 Black Southlake @ North Park 1
    3/27 Saturday 12:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Frisco 5/6 D2 Black (Counter) Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    3/28 Sunday 1:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Keller 5/6 D2 Navy Keller @ Vista Ridge Middle School  
    4/3 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D2 White Southlake 5/6 D2 White Southlake @ North Park Field 1  
    4/10 Saturday 3:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Deuces 5/6 D2 (Counter) Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    4/11 Sunday 2:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Southlake 5/6 D1 Black Southlake @ North Park Field 2  
    4/11 Sunday 5:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Southlake 5/6 D2 White Southlake @ North Park Field 2  
    4/17 Saturday Noon. Prosper 5/6 D2 White HP 5/6 D2 Gold (counter) HP @ Moneygram Soccer Park Time change from 10 a.m.
    4/18 Sunday 12:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D2 White Hebron 5/6 D2 Blue (Counter) Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    4/24 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D2 White TBD 5/6 D2 EOS Tourney  
    4/25 Sunday TBD Prosper 5/6 D2 White TBD 5/6 D2 EOS Tourney  

     

    Black - 5/6 D3

    Date Day of Week Time Prosper Team Opponent Location Status
    2/13 Saturday 2:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Cumberland Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1 Cancelled
    2/28 Sunday 2:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Lovejoy 5/6 D2 Black Lovejoy @ Willow Springs Middle School  
    3/20 Saturday 10:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Denton 5/6 D3 Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    3/21 Sunday 11:30 a.m. Prosper D3 Black Southlake 5/6 D2 White Southlake @ North Park - Field 2
    3/27 Saturday 11:30 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Mustang Panther 5/6 D2 Grapevine @ Cross Timbers Middle School  
    3/28 Sunday 11:30 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Keller 5/6 D3 Gold Keller @ Vista Ridge Middle School  
    4/3 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Southlake Southlake @ ?  
    4/11 Sunday 5:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Southlake D2 At Southlake  
    4/17 Saturday 10:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black FWYLA 5/6 D3 FW @ R L Paschal High School  
    4/18 Sunday 2:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Black Flower Mound 5/6 D2 Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    5/8 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Black TBD 5/6 D3 EOS Play Day  
    5/9 Sunday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Black TBD 5/6 D3 EOS Play Day  

     

    Gray - 5/6 D3

    Date Day of Week Time Prosper Team Opponent Location Status
    2/13 Saturday 11:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Cumberland Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1 Cancelled
    2/27 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray FWYLA Away?  
    3/20 Saturday 11:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Denton 5/6 D3 Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    3/21 Sunday 5:00 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray McKinney 5/6 D1 Prosper @ Frontier MP1
    3/27 Saturday 10:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Mustang Panthers 5/6 D3 Grapevine @ Vista Ridge M.S.  
    3/27 Saturday 4:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Frisco 5/6 D3 Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    3/28 Sunday 9:00 a.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Keller 5/6 D3 Gold Keller @ Keller Sports Park East Field  
    4/3 Saturday 2:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Southlake 5/6 D3 Green Southlake @ North Park Field 1  
    4/10 Saturday 4:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray FWYLA 5/6 D3 Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    4/11 Sunday 3:30 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Southlake 5/6 D3 Green Southlake @ North Park Field 2  
    4/18 Sunday 1:15 p.m. Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray Hebron 5/6 D3 White Prosper @ Frontier Park, MP1  
    5/8 Saturday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray TBD 5/6 D3 EOS Play Day  
    5/9 Sunday TBD Prosper 5/6 D3 Gray TBD 5/6 D3 EOS Play Day  

     

    Rosters: 

    White Team

    Beckett  Fouts Windsong
    Zachary Valen Rogers
    Barrett Mercer Rogers
    Easton Pannell Rogers
    Luke Jaccar Light Farms
    Cooper Kern Windsong
    Bo Manning Johnson
    Cade Leney Cockrell
    Colton Heinlen Celina
    Jace Hagans Rushing
    William  Endicott Reynolds
    Tyler Boswell Windsong
    Talan  Frye Rushing
    Reid Carte Reynolds

      

    Black Team

    Jonah Davis Reynold
    Shepard Stein Cockrell
    Cade Wheeler Johnson
    Preston  Scott  
    Matthew Rose Aubrey
    Brooks Hudson Cockrell
    Luke Thielmier Cockrell
    Owen  Christiansen Windsong
    Nathan  Haines Reynolds 
    Cruz Blackmon Rogers
    Trew MacCargar  Reynolds 
    MJ Moffatt Rogers
    Nash Belle-Isle Rogers 
    Travis Reaves Rogers

     

    Gray Team

    Ryker Street Cockrell
    Kade Jaquez Homeschool
    Seth Anderson Cockrell
    Jeremiah Berryhill Alexander
    Andrew Reames foslom
    Connor Reynolds Home
    Woods Day Stuber
    Grant DiSilvestro Windsong
    Patrick  Hegarty Boyer
    Jayden Land Johnson
    Duggan Goss Rogers
    Brooks Anderson Rogers
    AJ Berryhill Rogers

     

    Goalies will rotate among the three teams:

    Conner Duggan Rushing
    Blaine LaRue Aubrey
    Elijah Ibanez Rogers